Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Notts Derby Horse Show

Something For Everyone... For All Ages & Abilities

Golden Ticket Finale 19th September – Time Table

In Addition to Normal Show Schedule – Note Golden Class Times take precedence over Normal Classes – Please Ensure you take this into Account if doing normal and Golden Classes. You May still accrue Regular subscribers points in golden classes.

NO SHOW JUMPING 19TH SEPT – We aim to run golden classes as close to time as possible. Note Golden Classes are Pre Bookable Only and Open to all those Champion and Reserves and Wildcards booked within 1 Month of Date of Qualification - £12 Each Once Qualified once in any section all Golden Classes are enterable – NO MM in Classes That Say Horse or Pony, EXCEPT Lead Rein / FR/ Cradle which are mixed Types.

Working Hunter Ring 9am

9am - SC14 – Lead Rein Working Hunter 20cm MM & Non MM

9.30am - SC15 – Cradle / Nursery Working Hunter 40cm MM & Non MM

10am - SC16 – Pony Working Hunter Not Exceeding 14.2hh No MM

10.30am SC17 – M & M Small Breeds Working Hunter 50cm

11am SC18 – M & M Large Breeds Working Hunter 65cm

11.30am SC19 – Horse Working Hunter Exceeding 14.2hh No MM

Golden Flat Ring

12 Noon SC7 – In Hand Pony No MM Not Exc 14.2hh

12.15 SC8 – In Hand Horse No MM Exc 14.2hh

12.30 SC9 – In Hand MM Small Breeds

12.45 SC10 – In Hand MM Large Breeds

1pm SC11 – In Hand Veteran Horse or Pony 15 +

1.15pm SC12 – Young Handlers 16yrs & Under

1.30pm SC13 – Ridden Concours D Elegance

2pm SC1 – Lead Rein Pony MM or Other

2.15pm SC2 – First Ridden Pony MM or Other

2.30pm SC3 – Ridden MM Small Breeds NO Lead Rein

3pm SC4 – Ridden MM Large Breeds

3.30pm SC5 – Ridden Pony Not Exc 14.2hh NO MM

3.45pm SC6 – Ridden Horse Exc 14.2hh NO MM

Golden Supremes

4.05pm Supreme In Hand 1st & 2nd from SC7 – SC12

4.25pm Supreme Ridden 1st & 2nd from SC1 – SC6 + SC13

4.45pm Supreme Working Hunter 1st & 2nd from SC14 – SC19

5pm Supreme Overall Golden Finale – Supreme Champion & Reserve In Hand, Ridden and Working Hunter

Judge for All Golden Classes Mrs H Linfield – Not in the case of Extreme Entries we may Appoint an Additional Judge.

go back to the top